LoisG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Matilda
1996, in 1 top list Check -
2
Over the Hedge
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Ray
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
6
The Simpsons Movie
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
18
School of Rock
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
20
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check