Loklok's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Shurayukihime
1973 — a.k.a. Lady Snowblood, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
6
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Big Heat
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
25
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 74