Lorissatrope's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
11
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Mildred Pierce
1945, in 17 top lists Check -
15
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
18
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
19
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Tampopo
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Drugstore Cowboy
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Crying Game
1992, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34