Lowkey451's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Per qualche dollaro in più
1965 — a.k.a. For a Few Dollars More, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Space Jam
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
17
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Per un pugno di dollari
1964 — a.k.a. A Fistful of Dollars, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
20
Remember the Titans
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
21
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Galaxy Quest
1999, in 3 top lists Check