Maarjapr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Wristcutters: A Love Story
2006, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
7
C.R.A.Z.Y.
2005, in 1 top list Check -
8
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
28 Weeks Later
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Little Shop of Horrors
1960, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Wrong Turn
2003, in 1 top list Check -
13
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
20
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
24
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
25
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69