Maasr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
7
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Thirty Two Short Films About Glenn Gould
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
16
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Shall we dansu?
1996 — a.k.a. Shall We Dance?, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Tampopo
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
22
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
23
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123