Manc72's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
37°2 le matin
1986 — a.k.a. Betty Blue, in 8 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
5
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Dark Star
1974, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Day of the Jackal
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
21
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
22
The Ladykillers
1955, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Omen
1976, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Passion of the Christ
2004, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39