Martinkopperudandersen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
14
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
18
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
24
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 199