Martynsharman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Sopranos
1999, in 1 top list Check -
14
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check