Matty's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
6
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
7
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
11
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
12
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
20
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 275