Metalstig's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
41
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
1
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
46
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
34
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
57
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
35
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
39
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
37
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
50
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
38
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
40
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Serpico
1973, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
3
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
48
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
36
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
54
What We Do in the Shadows
2014, in 7 top lists Check -
42
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
18
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
51
The Imitation Game
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
58
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59