Metron's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
9
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Town
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
Kung fu
2004 — a.k.a. Kung Fu Hustle, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Inside Man
2006, in 1 top list Check -
19
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Sopranos
1999, in 1 top list Check -
21
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Mr. Brooks
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
Chugyeokja
2008 — a.k.a. The Chaser, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Ajeossi
2010 — a.k.a. The Man from Nowhere, in 1 top list Check -
25
Los cronocrímenes
2007 — a.k.a. Timecrimes, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52