Mike_Rizzo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Scarecrow
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Jeremiah Johnson
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Wanda
1970, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Made in Britain
1982, in 1 top list Check -
20
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Mr. Klein
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
26
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
27
Hud
1963, in 10 top lists Check -
28
Canoa
1976 — a.k.a. Canoa: A Shameful Memory, in 4 top lists Check -
32
Husbands
1970, in 4 top lists Check -
34
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
36
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
38
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
39
Thief
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
47
The Batman
2022, in 3 top lists Check -
48
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
49
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
51
Shurayukihime
1973 — a.k.a. Lady Snowblood, in 3 top lists Check -
52
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26