MilOu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Hancock
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
1991, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46