Minervaa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sur
1988 — a.k.a. The South, in 2 top lists Check -
2
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 1 top list Check -
3
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
5
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
6
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
7
Pina
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Noviembre
2003 — a.k.a. November, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
2004 — a.k.a. The Edukators, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
13
También la lluvia
2010 — a.k.a. Even the Rain, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Gadjo dilo
1997 — a.k.a. The Crazy Stranger, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
16
J'ai tué ma mère
2009 — a.k.a. I Killed My Mother, in 1 top list Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Dans Paris
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
2013, in 1 top list Check -
23
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I
2013, in 1 top list Check -
24
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26