MistressOfHorror's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Company of Wolves
1984, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Hellraiser
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Candyman
1992, in 1 top list Check -
4
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Carrie
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
8
The Fog
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Stuff
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
10
House
1985, in 1 top list Check -
11
Piranha
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Amityville Horror
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Phantasm
1979, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Ginger Snaps
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Day of the Dead
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Phenomena
1985, in 1 top list Check -
22
Brain Damage
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Sleepaway Camp
1983, in 1 top list Check -
25
House II: The Second Story
1987, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34