Mr Montage's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Kaasua, komisario Palmu!
1961 — a.k.a. Gas, Inspector Palmu!, in 1 top list Check -
26
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
29
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
35
Le Havre
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
37
Gold Diggers of 1933
1933, in 11 top lists Check -
40
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
41
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
44
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
45
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
47
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
49
Calamari Union
1985, in 1 top list Check -
52
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
56
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
59
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
62
Attila Marcel
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
65
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
67
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
69
Spiklenci slasti
1996 — a.k.a. Conspirators of Pleasure, in 1 top list Check -
70
Another Year
2010, in 1 top list Check -
71
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
81
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65