MRAF's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
3
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
8
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
11
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 1 top list Check -
12
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
14
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
21
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
23
To Catch a Thief
1955, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Il mio viaggio in Italia
1999 — a.k.a. My Voyage to Italy, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check