Mustakrakish's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
19
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Bananas
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35