NarSiL's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
4
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
6
The Cove
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
9
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
10
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Lonesome Dove
1989, in 1 top list Check -
18
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
20
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
25
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61