Nazim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check