Nick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
27
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
29
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
31
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
32
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
35
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
36
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
37
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
38
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
40
Warrior
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
41
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81