Nit89ram's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
25
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 120