Noirestar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Far from the Madding Crowd
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Girl with a Pearl Earring
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Becoming Jane
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Painted Veil
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Amazing Grace
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Young Victoria
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
16
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
17
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Belle
2013, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Negotiator
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Jane Eyre
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Waking Ned
1998 — a.k.a. Waking Ned Devine, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57