Nourhan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
6
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
7
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
Pineapple Express
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Hard Candy
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Bridges of Madison County
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Still Alice
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas
2008 — a.k.a. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas, in 0 top lists Check