Nutmeg42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
7
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Fiddler on the Roof
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
18
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
20
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
21
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
23
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
25
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49