Ohemgeejayde's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Janghwa, Hongryeon
2003 — a.k.a. A Tale of Two Sisters, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Haute tension
2003 — a.k.a. High Tension, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Gore Gore Girls
1972, in 1 top list Check -
19
Puppet Master
1989, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Sentinel
1977, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Little Mermaid
1989, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Cry-Baby
1990, in 0 top lists Check