PeacefulAnarchy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
14
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
47
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
61
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
81
The Getaway
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
113
C'était un rendez-vous
1976 — a.k.a. Rendezvous, in 0 top lists Check -
120
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
123
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
126
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
130
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
137
Les vampires
1915, in 14 top lists Check -
143
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
182
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
185
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
203
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
210
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
230
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
241
Cross of Iron
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
243
Taegukgi hwinalrimyeo
2004 — a.k.a. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War, in 3 top lists Check -
255
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
257
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
294
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check