Pentagrammaa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
59
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
41
Super 8
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
56
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
50
Man of Steel
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
70
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
35
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
27
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
42
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
28
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
34
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
60
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
54
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
48
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
44
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
43
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 74