Porrapah's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check