Pretentiousmetaphor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
FernGully: The Last Rainforest
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
4
30 Days of Night
2007, in 1 top list Check -
5
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The Chronicles of Riddick
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
7
A Knight's Tale
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
9
James and the Giant Peach
1996, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Ides of March
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Half Nelson
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Get Him to the Greek
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Filth
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Conjuring
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Changeling
2008, in 1 top list Check -
18
Bronson
2008, in 1 top list Check -
19
10 Things I Hate About You
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
23
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
24
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 200