Primacyeffect's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Rundskop
2011 — a.k.a. Bullhead, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
15
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47