Prknez's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Birdemic: Shock and Terror
2010, in 1 top list Check -
8
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
9
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
10
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
11
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check