Prolaive's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
8
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
11
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Entre les murs
2008 — a.k.a. The Class, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Quantum of Solace
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
16
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check