Redcard29's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
21
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
34
Biruma no tategoto
1956 — a.k.a. The Burmese Harp, in 12 top lists Check -
52
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
56
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
63
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
66
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
77
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
78
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
82
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
95
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
106
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
128
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
129
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
133
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
148
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
161
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
171
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
175
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
179
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
187
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
192
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
204
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38