Reinier_Zouw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
29
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
21
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
48
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
76
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
37
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
58
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
68
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
51
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
44
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
33
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
26
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
52
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
42
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
24
John Wick
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
57
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
59
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
19
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99