Ryan Hagerman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
6
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
7
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
23
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73