Samanthesoteric's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
4
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
13
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
18
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check