Samuel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
8
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Birth of a Nation
1915, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
20
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
23
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76