SamuraiFrog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
19
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
27
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
29
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
31
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
35
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
36
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
38
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
44
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
47
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
51
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
55
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
56
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
58
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
59
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 243