Saulocastor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
8
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
12
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check -
18
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Enter the Dragon
1973, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
21
An American in Paris
1951, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
23
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
24
One Froggy Evening
1955, in 4 top lists Check -
25
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61