Shapoc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
10
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Pinocchio
1940, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 105