Sil_rodrigues's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
24
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 36