Skantze's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92