Slightdraw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
19
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
20
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
22
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check