Slijkspringer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
33
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
40
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
48
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
52
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
53
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
54
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check -
63
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
65
Animal Farm
1954, in 2 top lists Check -
68
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
71
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
74
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
77
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
78
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
82
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
92
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
93
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
94
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
109
Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora
1912 — a.k.a. The Cameraman's Revenge, in 5 top lists Check -
124
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
125
Love Streams
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
127
The Cameraman
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
133
De helaasheid der dingen
2009 — a.k.a. The Misfortunates, in 1 top list Check -
135
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
136
Sátántangó
1994 — a.k.a. Satantango, in 12 top lists Check -
142
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34