Sloppy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49