SolidAsSnake's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
12
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
14
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Thriller - en grym film
1973 — a.k.a. Thriller: A Cruel Picture, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
27
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
28
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
29
Thunderball
1965, in 4 top lists Check -
30
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
34
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
40
Superman II
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
54
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
60
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
66
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
71
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
72
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
83
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
90
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
91
Per un pugno di dollari
1964 — a.k.a. A Fistful of Dollars, in 10 top lists Check -
111
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
122
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
123
Kindergarten Cop
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
130
Die Hard 2
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
133
Lethal Weapon 2
1989, in 4 top lists Check -
138
Rush Hour
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
144
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 161