Something_to_be's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
18
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
23
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
24
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
25
An Officer and a Gentleman
1982, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33