Soulweeper's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Tarzan
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
23
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48